Charleston Platform Bed with Footboard - Natural Raffia
HomeStore

Charleston Platform Bed with Footboard - Natural Raffia

Charleston Platform Bed with Footboard - Natural Raffia

Select size
Select fabric
Select trim
From $2,117.50

Original: $6,050.00

-65%
Charleston Platform Bed with Footboard - Natural Raffia

$6,050.00

$2,117.50

The Story

 

Twin: 43W x 81 D x 70H, 2 yards Fabric Welt

Queen: 65W x 86D x 70H, 2 yards Fabric Welt

King: 81W x 86D x 70H, 3 yards Fabric Welt

The bed dreams are made of: The Charleston Platform Bed. So beautiful and elegant, you won't believe this is your bedroom! We love a platform bed for the way it always looks neat and tidy. The FOOTBOARD really drives home the luxurious look of a beautifully made bed. Dress with the fussiest or simplest linen- it will be the most beautiful bedroom ever. No box spring necessary, the platform bed design only requires your choice of mattress.

Made in America.

Charleston Platform Bed with Footboard - Natural Raffia - Image 2

Details & Craftsmanship

Every detail has been carefully considered to bring you the perfect product.

Charleston Platform Bed with Footboard - Natural Raffia - Image 3

Details & Craftsmanship

Description

 

Twin: 43W x 81 D x 70H, 2 yards Fabric Welt

Queen: 65W x 86D x 70H, 2 yards Fabric Welt

King: 81W x 86D x 70H, 3 yards Fabric Welt